Gangaa Machines
Gangaa Machines
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Briquetting Press

The wet mixed paste filled and compacted in the cylinder to produce briquettes (cake) by using hydraulic press.


Slug Press

Slug Press
  • Slug Press
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
BrandGangaa
Nominal Press Force165 kg/cm2
Output Ball Size150 mm
Voltage220/440 V
Frequency50-60 Hz
Power10-15 kW

The wet mixed paste filled and compacted in the cylinder to produce briquettes (cake) by using hydraulic press.


Specifications:

SpecificationsModelSP 5SP 6SP 12SP 20SP 25
Operating PressureKg/cm2140150160160165
Oil Cylinder Boremm8080100160160
Piston Rod Diamm4545507080
Flux Cylinder Boremm95110145195220
Slug Heightmm150150170170200
Pump MotorHP3551015

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai Cochin Tutucorin
  • Production Capacity: 1 Unit
  • Delivery Time: 90 Days
Send Business Enquiry
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Kandiban G. (Proprietor)
Ward No 5/89-3, Thottasalai Street, Periya Moperipalayam, Coimbatore- 641659, Tamil Nadu, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS