Gangaa Machines
Gangaa Machines
Mopperipalayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
GST No. 33AHIPG3808K2ZE
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048762544 62% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Briquetting Press

The wet mixed paste filled and compacted in the cylinder to produce briquettes (cake) by using hydraulic press.


Slug Press

Slug Press
  • Slug Press
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
BrandGangaa
Nominal Press Force165 kg/cm2
Output Ball Size150 mm
Voltage220/440 V
Frequency50-60 Hz
Power10-15 kW

The wet mixed paste filled and compacted in the cylinder to produce briquettes (cake) by using hydraulic press.


Specifications:

SpecificationsModelSP 5SP 6SP 12SP 20SP 25
Operating PressureKg/cm2140150160160165
Oil Cylinder Boremm8080100160160
Piston Rod Diamm4545507080
Flux Cylinder Boremm95110145195220
Slug Heightmm150150170170200
Pump MotorHP3551015

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: Chennai Cochin Tutucorin
  • Production Capacity: 1 Unit
  • Delivery Time: 90 Days
Send Business Enquiry
X

Product Videos

Explore More Product



Reach Us
Kandiban G. (Proprietor)
Gangaa Machines
Ward No 5/89-3, Thottasalai Street, Periya Mopperipalayam
Coimbatore - 641659, Tamil Nadu, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS